ኣክሱም ዩኒቨርሲቲ
⚡ AI ቅልጡፍ ፅማቕ
* **የግዥው ዓላማ፡** አክሱም ዩኒቨርሲቲ ለተማሪዎች አገልግሎት የሚውሉ የተለያዩ የምግብ እና የመጠጥ ግብአቶች (Lot-05) በግልጽ ጨረታ መግዛት ይፈልጋል።
* **አስፈላጊ ቀናት፡** የጨረታ ማብቂያ ቀን ኦገስት 31፣ 2026 (Aug 31, 2026) ከጠዋቱ 10:00 ሰዓት ሲሆን፣ ጨረታው በዚሁ ቀን ከጠዋቱ 10:30 ሰዓት ይከፈታል።
* **የጨረታ ማስከበሪያ፡** ብር 400,000.00 በCPO ወይም ቅድመ ሁኔታ በሌለው የባንክ ዋስትና (ለጥቃቅንና አነስተኛ ማህበራት በደብዳቤ) ጨረታው ከመከፈቱ በፊት በአካል በአክሱም ዩኒቨርሲቲ ዋና ግቢ ማቅረብ ያስፈልጋል።
* **የብቃት መስፈርቶች፡** ተጫራቾች የታደሰ ንግድ ፈቃድ፣ የታክስ ክሊራንስ፣ የቫት ምዝገባ፣ በኤሌክትሮኒክ የመንግስት ግዥ (e-GP) ሲስተም የተመዘገቡ እና ጨረታው ከመከፈቱ በፊት Private Key በሲስተሙ ያያያዙ መሆን አለባቸው።
* **የማስረከቢያ ቦታ፡** አሸናፊው ድርጅት ያሸነፈበትን እቃ በአክሱም ዩኒቨርሲቲ ዋና ግቢ፣ ዓድዋ፣ ሽረ እና ሪፈራል ካምፓሶች አቅርቦ ጥራቱ ከተረጋገጠ በኋላ ክፍያ ይፈጸማል።

Package Information

Invitation DateAug 19, 2026, 12:00:00 AM
Procurement Reference NoAKU-NCB-G-0012-2019-BID-Open
Procurement CategoryGoods
Market TypeNational
Procurement MethodOpen
Procurement Classification
CodeTitle
50000000Food Beverage and Tobacco Products
50500000የአመጋገብ ማሟያዎች
50220000የእህል እና የጥራጥሬ ምርቶች
50180000የዳቦ እና የዳቦ መጋገሪያ ምርቶች
Procuring EntityAksum University
Address

Country:Ethiopia

Town:Aksum

Street:ksum

Room Number:002

Telephone:>+251924780108

Email:kelewerkbelay@gmail.com

Po Box:1010

Fax:0347753344

Lot Information

Object of ProcurementProcurement of Food and Beverages
DescriptionLot-05 ለተማሪዎች አገልግሎትየሚውሉ የተለያዩ የምግብ ግብአቶች
Lot Number1
Clarification Request DeadlineAug 24, 2026, 5:00:00 PM
Pre-Bid Conference ScheduleNot Applicable
Site Visit ScheduleNot Applicable
Bid Submission DeadlineAug 31, 2026, 10:00:00 AM
Bid Opening ScheduleAug 31, 2026, 10:30:00 AM

Source of Fund

Funding SourceSource Of FundsTreasury
Governing LawsThe Federal Republic of Ethiopia

Eligibility Requirements

Participation Fee
Eligibility DocumentsLegal Qualification
FactorCriteria
Debarment

Bidder has not been debarred by a decision of the Public Procurement and Property Authority from participating in public procurements for breach of its obligation

valid tax clearance certificate

Bidder has to submit a valid tax clearance certificate issued by the tax authority in accordance with ITB Clause 4.6(b)(iii);

valid business license

Bidder has to submit valid business license indicating the stream of business in which the bidder is engaged in accordance with ITB Clause 4.6(b)(i);

VAT registration certificate

Bidder has to submit VAT registration certificate issued by the tax authority (in case of contract value specified in BDS Clause 4.6(b)(ii)

supplier list

Bidder has to register itself in the electronic government procurement system as suppliers list (mandatory for all bidders ) in accordance with ITB Clause 4.7

Nationality

Bidder's have nationality in accordance with ITB Sub-Clause 4.2.

conflict of interest

Bidder is found to have a conflict of interest as described in ITB Sub-Clause 4.3

valid excise tax registration certificate

For procurements of goods and services subject to excise tax, to submit a valid excise tax registration certificate;

Bid Security Amount200,000 ETB
Bid Security Form For SMELetter from Small and Micro Enterprise, Bank_Guarantee, CPO,
Bid Security Form For Local BiddersBank_Guarantee, CPO,
Bid Security Form For Foreign Bidders

Notice

Terms and Conditions ተጫራቾች የጨረታ ማስከበርያ ብር 400,000.00 በCPO or UN Conditional Bank Guarantee ጨረታው ከመክፈቻ ቀን በፊት በአካል በእክሱም ዩኒቨርሲቲ ዋና ግቢ ማቅረብ አለባቸው ። በጥቃቅንና አንስተኛ የተደራጁ ማህበራት የሚያቀርቡት የድጋፍ ደብዳቤ የጨረታው ዓይነትና /ሎት/ የጨረታ ማስከበርያ መጠን መገለፅ አለበት፡፡  ተጫራቾች የጨረታ ከመከፈቱ በፊት Private key በሲስትሙ መላክ /ማያያዝ/ አለበት። ካላያያዘ ከውድድሩ ውጭ ይደረጋል፡፡  መያያዝ ያለባቸው ዶኩሜንቶች ግልፅና የሚነበቡ መሆን አለባቸው፣ እንዲሁም በሚመለካታቸው ቦታ ካልተያያዙ እና ካልቀረቡ ከጨረታው ውድቅ ይደረጋሉ።  ዩኒቨርሲቲው የተሻለ አማራጭ ካገኘ ጨረታዉን በሙሉም ሆነ በከፈል የመሰረዝ መብቱ የተጠበቀ ነው፡፡  አሸናፊ ድርጅት ያሸነፈው እቃ በአክሱም ዩኒቨርሲቲ ዋና ግቢ፣ዓድዋ፣ሽረ እና ሪፈራል ካምፓሶች ቀርቦ ጥራቱ ከተረጋገጠ በኋላ ክፍያው ይፈፀማል፡፡ አሸናፊ ድርጅት ያሸነፈው እቃ ሙሉ በሙሉ በገባው ውል መሰረት ያላቀረበ እንደሆነ ልውል ማስከበርያ ያስያዘው ገንዝብ ወደ መንግስት ካዝና ገቢ ተደርጎ ወደ መንግስት ግዥ ኤጀንሲ የጥፋት ቅጣት እቤቱታ የምናቀርብ መሆናችን ሊታወቅ ይገባል ፡፡


Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website