⚡ ፈጣን የአይአይ ማጠቃለያ
* **Procuring Entity & Object:** Mekelle University (College of Health Sciences) is inviting bids for the procurement of electronic equipment.
* **Procurement Method:** National competitive procurement using the shopping method with item-based contract awarding.
* **Important Deadlines:** Clarification requests close on August 31, 2026, at 8:00 AM, and the final bid submission deadline is August 31, 2026, at 8:30 AM.
* **Submission & Rights:** Bids must be submitted through the Ethiopian Electronic Government Procurement (e-GP) platform, and the university reserves the right to cancel the tender fully or partially.
* **Procurement Method:** National competitive procurement using the shopping method with item-based contract awarding.
* **Important Deadlines:** Clarification requests close on August 31, 2026, at 8:00 AM, and the final bid submission deadline is August 31, 2026, at 8:30 AM.
* **Submission & Rights:** Bids must be submitted through the Ethiopian Electronic Government Procurement (e-GP) platform, and the university reserves the right to cancel the tender fully or partially.
Lot Information
| Procurement Reference Number | MU-NCB-G-0001-2019-PUR |
| Object of Procurement | Procurement of Electronics Equipment |
| Description | procurement of Electronic Equipment.. |
| Award Type | Item based |
| Procurement Type | Shopping |
| Procurement Method | Open |
| Market Type | National |
| Procuring Entity | የጤና ሳይንስ ኮሌጅ (CHS) , Mekelle University |
| Clarification Request Deadline | Aug 31, 2026, 8:00:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Deadline | Aug 31, 2026, 8:30:00 AM |
| Address | Country:Ethiopia Town:Mekelle Street:Ayder Postal code:1871 Room Number:Ground Room No 1 Telephone:+251953163030 Email:bergg0123@gmail.com Po Box:1871 |
Notice
| Terms and Conditions | The University has the right to cancel the bid fully or partially |
Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website