መሶቦ ሲሚንቶ ፋብሪካ
⚡ ፈጣን የአይአይ ማጠቃለያ
* Messebo Cement Factory PLC invites eligible bidders for the supply of various ICT services for CCTV camera accessories under Retender No. 89/2018.
* Bidders must provide a valid trade license renewed for the 2017/2018 Ethiopian Calendar, a VAT registration certificate, and a 2% bid security in the form of a CPO or bank guarantee.
* Bidding documents are available for a non-refundable fee of Birr 500.00 at the Addis Ababa Liaison Office or the Mekelle Head Office.
* Sealed technical and financial offers (original and copy each) must be delivered in person to the Mekelle Head Office by August 31, 2026, at 9:45 AM (European time).
* Bids will be opened on September 01, 2026, at 10:00 AM (European time) at the Messebo Cement Factory Head Office in Mekelle.

INVITATION FOR BID

RETENDER NO. 89/2018

Messebo Cement Factory PLC. (MCF PLC) invites eligible bidders for the supply of Different types ICT Services of CCTV Camera Accessories.

  1. Bid document can be collected from Addis Ababa Messebo Cement Factory Liaison Office Wegagen Bank Building 3rd floor in front of Stadium or Mekelle Messebo Cement Factory Plc Head office effective from the day of 1st announcement against payment of non-refundable Birr 500.00.
  2. Bidders must submit valid trade license renewed for 2017/2018 Ethiopian Calendar and VAT register certificate.
  3. All Bid must submit their bids in stamped envelopes on or before the closing date, which is August 31/08/2026 G.C. 9:45 AM (European time) and would be addressed and marked as follows.
  4. Bidders must submit their technical and financial offers in two copies separately Technical in two copy(original and copy) Financial in two copy (original and copy) by coming in person to Messebo Cement Factory head office, Mekelle.
  5. Bids will be open on the same date September 01/09/2026 G.C 10:00 AM. (European time) in the presence of interested bidders or their representatives who choose to attend at Messebo Cement Factory Plc Head office.
  6. Bids must be accompany by bid guarantee of 2% of the total price in the form of C.P.O. or cash bank guarantee and submit separately with sield Envelop.
  7. All bids that come after closing date of the tender will be rejected.
  8. Messebo Cement Factory Plc reserves the right to reject the bid fully or partially of the bid.

Messebo Cement Factory PLC